Prizes

4. FLAUTIADA

The points of the jury evaluation are in the range from 0 to 25, the decision of the jury is final. Every participant will be given a diploma of participation of the international flute competition Flautiada 2015.

1ST GROUP - PUPILS

There are three levels of evaluation in the 1st group – gold, silver and bronze. The participant with the highest number of points will be appointed the absolute winner of the group.

2ND GROUP - STUDENTS

In the 2nd group 1st, 2nd and 3rd place will be appointed and also the absolute winner of the group with the highest number of points.

LAUREAT

The participant with the highest number of points in both groups will obtain the title of Laureat of the competition.

SOME OF THE PRIZES FOR THE WINNERS

  • Flute Muramatsu EX (Markus Lorenz – Muramatsu Vienna)
  • The winners will be invited to a representative concert with the chamber orchestra on 6th of October 2015 in The Mirror Hall of The Primate Palast in Bratislava.
  • Solo performance with the State Philharmony Košice in 2016
  • Performance by the Summer music Festival of Young Artists – TOCCATA – Piešťany
  • Scholarships for the summer masterclasses with welknown flutists – Michael Kofler (Musikforum Viktring), Hansgeorg Schmeiser (Neuberger Kulturtage), International Fute Masterclasses of the Ostrava University
  • Music scores (MusicForum)
  • All you need for flute – services and small flute stuff (by flauta.sk – Peter Kula)

Winner 2017

LAUREAT

The laureat and absolute winner
with the highest points from both groups of the Flautiada 2017:
Olga Marenkova (RU)

1ST GROUP - PUPILS

I./Category A – pupils aged 13 or younger

  • Marenkova Olga (RU) – Gold Level, winner of kategory
  • Dobrowolska Izabela (PL) – Gold Level
  • Marenkova Svetlana (RU) – Gold Level
  • Župník Ján Krištof (SK) – Gold Level
  • Márk Viktória (HU) – Gold Level
  • Majcen Maša (SLO) – Gold Level
  • Benic Dana (A) – Silver Level
  • Irein Richard (CZ) – Silver Level
  • Krečmerová Dorota (CZ) – Silver Level
  • Sczepkowska Klara (PL) – Silver Level
  • Pospíšilová Magdalena (CZ) – Bronze Level
  • Jakubíková Johanka (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Vozárová Karin (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Feizullova Alissia (RU) – Bronze Level
  • Degmová Marianna (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Vodičková Barbora (CZ) – Bronze Level
  • Muchová Miriam (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Fiedlerová Bára (CZ) – Bronze Level
  • Gablyaszová Edina Lilla (SK) – degree of honour

I./Category B – pupils aged 14-15

  • Tutić Ana (HR) – Gold Level, winner of kategory
  • Kołek Matylda (PL) – Gold Level
  • Lúčna Terézia (SK) – Gold Level
  • Holpar Anna (HU) – Gold Level
  • Brašeňová Terézia (SK) – Silver Level
  • Mazáčková Anna (CZ) – Silver Level
  • Scholl Elias (A) – Silver Level
  • Dinuš Filip (SK) – Silver Level
  • Bučková Alexandra (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Čupková Alžbeta (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Štulrajterová Eliška (SK) – degree of honour

I./Category C – pupils aged 17-18

  • Chong Cassandra (A) – Gold Level, winner of kategory
  • Schauer Christoph (A) – Gold Level
  • Major Julia (HU) – Silver Level
  • Sobieszczańska Julia (PL) – Silver Level
  • Gašparovičová Lucia (SK) – Silver Level
  • Diasová Gabriela (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Babčanová anna Mária (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Barusová Ema (SK) – Bronze Level
  • Jexová Simona (SK) – Bronze Level

Absolute winner of the first group: Olga Marenkova (RU)

Soloistic performance with the chamber orchestra by the gala concert of winners of FLAUTIADA 2017 goes to: Olga Marenkova (RU), Ana Tutić (HR), Cassandra Chong(A)

Special Prize for the best Slovak contestant – Concert by the Festival of the Young artists in Pišťany goes to: Krištof Ján Župník

2ND GROUP – STUDENTS

II./Category A – students in 1st and 2nd grade

  1. Bunyik Rebecca (HU)
  2. Kiss Viktória Eszter (HU)
    Kopecká Theodora (CZ)
  3. Slavkov Jacob (A)

Michálková Eliška (CZ) – degree of honour

II./Category B – students in 3rd and 4th grade

  1. Slavkovská Katarina (SK)
    Szentgyörgyváry Albert (HU)
  2. Prem Theresa (A)
  3. Kulichová Barbora (CZ)

II./Category C – students in 5th and 6th grade

  1. Boškova Eliška (SK)
  2. Blažková Michaela (CZ)
  3. Bradávková Eva (CZ)

Absolute Winner of the second Group: Katarína Slavkovská (SK)

PRIZES

The soloistic performance with the chamber orchestra by the gala concert of winners goes to:
Katarína Slavkovksá (SK), Albert Szentgyörgyváry (HU),
Eliška Bošková (CZ), Rebecca Bunyik (HU)

The soloistic performance with The State Philharmony Košice:
Katarína Slavkovská (SK)

Scholarship by the festival Musik Forum Viktring – course fee for the summer masterclass with prof. Michael Kofler:
Albert Szentgyörgyváry (HU)

Artistic Trip to Leipzig: 3 days in Leipzig, visit of the concert of Gewandhaus Orchestra Leipzig, 3 lessons with the principal flutist Katalin Stefula, sightseeing:
Rebecca Bunyik (HU)

Financial Prize 350€ from Sax&Flute, Peter Kula:
Eliška Bošková (CZ)

LAUREAT

The laureat of the Flautiada 2015: Maaß Iris (A)

The special prize for the laureat: A solo concert with The State Philhamony Košice in the season 2016/2017 and a Muramatsu EX FLUTE from Markus Lorenz the flute specialst.

1ST GROUP - PUPILS

I./Category A – pupils aged 13 or younger

  • Kopecká Theodora (CZ) – gold level
  • Bandur Marta (HR) – gold level
  • Holpar Anna (HU) – gold level
  • Čeko Bruna (HR) – silver level
  • Lúčna Terézia (SK) – silver level
  • Majić Ornela (HR) – silver level
  • Župnik Krištof (SK) – silver level
  • Zych Weronika (PL) – silver level
  • Čížková Evelína (SK) – bronze level
  • Brašeňová Terézia (SK) – bronze level
  • Dinuš Filip (SK) – bronze level
  • Forgó Dominika (SK) – bronze level
  • Hrubý František (CZ) – bronze level
  • Javorek Vojtěch (CZ) – bronze level
  • Králová Anežka (SK) – bronze level

I./Category B – pupils aged 14-15

  • Keszei Johanna (HU) – gold level
  • Rumiancev Daniil (RU) – gold level
  • Majsniarová Zuzana (SK) – silver level
  • Motýľová Anna (SK) – silver level
  • Valionyte Gintare (LT) – silver level
  • Rybár Šimon (SK) – bronze level
  • Žuk-Olszewska Veronika (SK) – bronze level
  • Barusová Ema (SK) – degree of honor
  • Bencová Ema (SK) – degree of honor

I./Category C – pupils aged 17-18

  • Maaß Iris (A) – gold level
  • Šuppová Terézia (SK) – gold level
  • Janková Anna (CZ) – silver level
  • Gašparovičová Lucia (SK) – bronze level
  • Babčanová Anna Mária (SK) – degree of honor

Absolute winner of the first Group: Maaß Iris (A)

2ND GROUP – STUDENTS

II./Category A – students in 1st and 2nd grade

  1. Kadlec Tim (CZ)
    Geislerová Denisa (CZ)
  2. Szenstgyörgyváry Albert (HU)

II./Category B – students in 3rd and 4th grade

  1. Mieczkowski Daniel (PL)
  2. Karaszewska Natalia (PL)
    Bošková Eliška (CZ)
  3. Blažková Michaela(CZ)

II./Category C – students in 5th and 6th grade

  1. Niziolek Pavel (PL)
  2. Hajná Štepánka (CZ)
    Haná Hana (CZ)

Absolute Winner of the second Group: Mieczkowski Daniel (PL)

PRIZES

Concert by the Festival of the Young Artists TOCCATA in Piešťany:
Šuppová Terézia (SK)

The invitation to the winners concert on 6th of October 2015 goes to:
Mieczkowski Daniel (PL), Niziolek Pavel (PL), Kadlec Tim (CZ),
Maaß Iris (A), Kopecká Theodora (CZ), Keszei Johanna (HU)

YAMAHA 300€ Voucher from Peter Kula (Sax and Flute sk) goes to:
Krišof Župnik (SK)

50% discount for the flute reparation and servis by Peter Kula (Sax and Flute sk) goes to:
Theodora Kopecká (CZ), Keszei Johanna (HU), Geislerová Denisa (CZ)

SCHOLARSHIPS

Scholarships for the best 5 pointed candidates:

  • Daniel Mieczkowski (PL) Musikforum Viktring – cours with Michael M. Kofler
  • Natalia Karaszewska (PL) 27° Froum International pour Flûte and Piano
  • Eliška Bošková (CZ) Neuberger Kulturtage – cours with Hansgeorg Schmeiser
  • Tim Kadlec (CZ) Mezinárodní flétnové kurzy Ostravské Univerzity
  • Pavel Nizolek (PL) 20th Interntional Summer Music School Pučišća, Brač-Croatia cours with Renata Penezić

Winner 2013

3. FLAUTIADA

1ST GROUP - PUPILS

I./Category A – pupils aged 13 or younger

  • Rumzantsev Daniil (RUS) – zlaté pásmo
  • Harmos Szilvia (HU) – zlaté pásmo
  • Kizeev Vladislav (RUS) – zlaté pásmo
  • Pepuchová Martina (SK) – bronzové pásmo
  • Pálffy Fanni (SK) – bronzové pásmo

I./Category B – pupils aged 14-16

  • Maaß Iris (A) – zlaté pásmo
  • Janková Anna (CZ) – strieborné pásmo
  • Rendlová Lucie (CZ) – strieborné pásmo
  • Šuppová Terézia (SK) – strieborné pásmo
  • Dmitrienko Polina (RUS) – bronzové pásmo
  • Hacajová Ivana (SK) – bronzové pásmo

I./Category C – pupils aged 17-18

  • zlaté pásmo neudelené
  • Geislerová Denisa (CZ) – strieborné pásmo
  • Guzanová Michaela (SK) – bronzové pásmo
  • Noskovičová Petra (SK) – bronzové pásmo

Absolute winner of the first Group: Rumyantsev Daniil (RUS)

2ND GROUP – STUDENTS

II./Category A – students in 1st and 2nd grade

  1. Zolnacz Marianna (PL)
  2. Hajná Štěpánka (CZ)
  3. Bošková Eliška (CZ)

degree of honour:

  • Baglyas Anita (HU)
  • Blažková Michaela (SK)
  • Hetei-Bakó Teodóra (HU)

II./Category B – students in 3rd and 4th grade

  1. neudelené
  2. Haasová Barbora (CZ)
  3. Dlouhá Karolína (CZ)

degree of honour:

  • Šafárová Patrícia (SK)

special prize:

  • Rogozin Egor

II./Category C – students in 5th and 6th grade

  1. Schelingerová Sylvie (CZ)
  2. Križalkovičová Dominika (SK)
  3. Kulkovská Jana (SK)

degree of honour:

  • Vacek Michal (CZ)

Absolute Winner of the second Group: Zolnacz Marianna (PL)

Winner 2011

2. FLAUTIADA

1ST GROUP - PUPILS

I./Category A – pupils aged 14 or younger

Köhring Fabian (A)

I./Category B – pupils aged 15-18

Scheuring Kata (HU)

Absolute winner of the first Group: Scheuring Kata (HU)

2ND GROUP – STUDENTS

II./Category A – students in 1st and 2nd grade

Páris Alexandra (HU)

II./Category B – students in 3rd and 4th grade

Szabados Éva (HU)

II./Category C – students in 5th and 6th grade

Stehlíková Janka (SK)

Absolute Winner of the second Group: Szabados Éva (HU)

ABSOLUTE WINNER

Absolute Winner of the Flautiada 2011: Scheuring Kata (HU)

Winner 2009

1. FLAUTIADA

1ST GROUP - PUPILS

I./Category A – pupils aged 14 or younger

Molnár Fanni (HU)

I./Category B – pupils aged 15-18

Kateřina Vaňková (CZ)

Absolute winner of the first Group: Kateřina Vaňková (CZ)

2ND GROUP – STUDENTS

II./Category A – students in 1st and 2nd grade

Szabados Éva (HU)

II./Category B – students in 3rd and 4th grade

Drahos Rebeka (HU)

Absolute Winner of the second Group: Szabados Éva (HU)

ABSOLUTE WINNER

Absolute Winner of the Flautiada 2009: Szabados Éva (HU)